Hobbydex / Statistics

Statistics

137 brands, 1587 kits, 3286 releases and 114579 parts in the export of 2026-10-13. For quality gaps see the data audit.

Brands by parts · top 20

Brands by releases · top 20

Per brand · most releases first

Contents: releases whose parts list is in the data. Dated: releases with a known year. Linked: parts in a release's contents or linked to the kits they fit. Barcode: parts with a UPC/EAN.

BrandKitsReleasesPartsContentsDatedLinkedBarcode
Kyosho134505471732%27%85%0%
Tamiya157294491465%67%91%0%
MST3024018702%0%63%0%
Yokomo42230430316%0%85%0%
ARRMA421483114100%9%67%1%
Hosim5011193995%0%96%0%
WLtoys101101144164%1%100%0%
ScaleART73919090%0%16%0%
Cross RC5585236385%0%100%0%
Serpent3678342290%0%100%0%
Carson4977113547%0%33%87%
Traxxas43745510100%1%99%1%
Rlaarlo23741676100%0%100%0%
Redcat Racing27702381100%0%100%12%
XRAY1365332798%2%100%0%
Thunder Tiger4063213279%0%98%0%
HB Racing3457196288%0%100%0%
ECX22554330%0%55%0%
FTX4852289794%0%100%0%
Team Corally34491816100%100%100%0%
Furitek27455650%100%0%0%
HPI Racing16391372100%0%100%0%
3Racing243842460%0%67%0%
Absima27352016100%0%95%5%
Carisma3035150494%0%98%19%
PR Racing1432112181%0%93%0%
Gmade143126287%0%95%0%
UDIRC182734589%0%75%0%
JDModel17271310%0%27%0%
GL Racing10268988%0%85%0%
RC4WD1225148188%0%65%0%
Atomic R/C9241390%0%73%0%
HoBao182380591%0%100%0%
Team Saxo1121890100%0%90%0%
MJX2020457100%100%100%0%
Kabolite2220530%0%91%0%
Sworkz1619135589%0%100%0%
Awesomatix17187110%0%69%0%
LC Racing1318460100%100%100%0%
Infinity1717174788%0%100%0%
Haiboxing2117442100%0%100%0%
OVERDOSE3164080%0%20%0%
Boom Racing7162990%0%9%0%
Vanquish Products415982100%100%21%0%
Losi914554100%64%100%31%
Team Magic111488100%0%99%90%
CUT RC Hobby614640%0%44%0%
LESU10123740%0%1%0%
Schumacher8111184100%100%100%0%
CEN Racing61136691%100%100%0%
WEDICO41021520%0%1%5%
Tekno RC1010605100%100%100%0%
Team Associated78584100%100%99%3%
Rêve D47543100%0%70%0%
Agama Racing6675933%0%64%28%
GZJC4600%0%
WPL6600%100%
TLR45597100%100%100%0%
Huina5500%0%
Rovan1410050%0%60%0%
LRP33504100%0%21%0%
X-Rider72333100%0%100%0%
Killerbody12330100%0%20%99%
Reefs RC12254100%0%19%90%
JConcepts12219100%100%91%0%
Quanum22197100%100%99%0%
VKAR Racing11252100%100%43%0%
SkyRC11225100%0%2%0%
Exotek Racing311410%0%43%32%
ZD Racing11113100%100%100%0%
Axial15190100%100%100%94%
JLB Racing1176100%100%100%0%
Element RC110100%100%
Fast Eddy Bearings00796032%4%
RCScrewZ00422929%0%
GPM Racing00203378%0%
Arrowmax0020057%0%
Fastrax00168217%0%
HUDY00132655%0%
Acer Racing0098123%0%
CChand0078177%0%
ST Racing Concepts0067557%0%
Hot Race005410%0%
Muchmore Racing005260%0%
KO Propo005250%0%
Matrix Tires003881%0%
Mugen Seiki8034698%0%
GRP003210%0%
Hobbywing002830%0%
Hot Racing0027375%0%
O.S. Engines002640%0%
Yeah Racing0026263%10%
Tekin002270%0%
Robitronic002220%59%
Louise RC0021720%0%
Contact RC002100%4%
ProTek RC002020%0%
Turnigy001720%0%
SMJ00167100%0%
Spektrum0015678%0%
Pro-Line Racing0015522%25%
Incision0014859%0%
Castle Creations001450%98%
MIP001388%86%
AKA001360%0%
Samix0013251%0%
Maclan Racing001220%0%
Blitz001200%0%
Jetko0012058%0%
Avid RC0011648%0%
Sweep Racing001160%0%
Gens ace001140%96%
Power HD001010%0%
Reedy001010%100%
FlySky001000%0%
Savox00950%83%
ToolkitRC00940%10%
PROTOform008711%0%
Ghiant00820%59%
Sanwa00750%0%
Futaba00700%0%
ISDT00670%0%
Bob Smith Industries00650%0%
ZooRacing00500%0%
VP-PRO00480%0%
Hitec00450%0%
REDS Racing00440%86%
Tuning Haus004411%0%
JX Servo00430%0%
Pacer Technology00400%0%
Vaterra00360%0%
RadioLink00290%0%
Ride00240%0%
Picco00210%0%
HOTA00180%0%
Gravity RC0090%100%
Mabuchi0010%0%

Releases by year · 566 with a known year